Tournaments


2018 Tournaments

Tournament Guide 2018

Regulation 24

Tournament Standing Report

Schedule Template

Discipline Log Example

ALA TOURNAMENT LISTING 2018        
Club Division Level Location Dates  Contact  Email 
Wainwright Pee Wee to Midget  B Wainwright April 13-15 Ameer Jaber  a13jaber@hotmail.com
Brooks (Cancelled)            
Blues  Tyke to Midget A-B Edmonton April 27-29 Briam Undershute brianu@shaw.ca
High River Tyke to Midget B & C High River April 27-29 Bobbi Jo Zimmer zimmer49@shaw.ca
Axemen Sabrecats Novice to Midget  A Calgary  May 4-6 Nicole Hippe  timberfest@axemenlacrosse.com
Axemen Sabrecats Novice to Midget  Female  Calgary  May 4-6 Nicole Hippe  timberfest@axemenlacrosse.com
Flaggstaff (Wainwright) Tyke to Midget  B Sedgewick  May 4-6 Aleska Johnson tournaments@flagstafflacrosse.com
Okotoks  Tyke to Pee Wee  B Okotoks  May 11-13 Don Payne  development@okotoksraiders.com
Beaumont Novice   B Beaumont  May 11-13 Tina York tournament@beaumontraiders.com
Beaumont Novice & Pee Wee Female  Beaumont  May 11-13 Tina York tournament@beaumontraiders.com
Lakeland  Tyke to Midget  B Cold Lake  May 11-13 Amy Martin amy_martin19@hotmail.com
Lakeland  Pee Wee and Bantam  Female  Cold Lake  May 11-13 Amy Martin amy_martin19@hotmail.com
Sylvan Lake  Pee Wee to Midget  B Sylvan Lake  May 11-13 Pat Hanson trish035@telus.net
Parkland Posse  Novice to Bantam  A-C Parkland County  May 25-27  Jerry George scheduler@parklandposse.com
Parkland Posse  Novice to Midget  Female Parkland County  May 25-27 Jerry George scheduler@parklandposse.com
Okotoks  Novice to Midget  Female  Okotoks  May 18-21 Don Payne  development@okotoksraiders.com
Red Deer   Tyke to Midget A & B  Red Deer May 18-21 David Clark daveglennclark@gmail.com
Capital Cup(**Cancelled) Novice to Bantam A & B  Edmonton May 18-21 Leanna Dziwenka leannadziwenka@gmail.com
Lethbridge Novice to Midget B Lethbridge  May 25-27 Julie Woods  progdirector@lethbridgelacrosse.com
Titans  Pee Wee to Midget A & C Sherwood  Park June 1-3 Tracey Lord tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca 
Titans  Novice to Midget  Female  Sherwood  Park June 1-3 Tracey Lord tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Innisfail  Novice to Midget B Innisfail  June 1-3 Dara Gooder  d.goods10@yahoo.ca
Strathmore  Novice to Midget B Strathmore  June 1-3  Scott Fargey president@strathmorelacrosse.com
Lac Lac Biche Tyke and Novice   B & C  Lac La Biche June 2-3 Will Cox  93willcox@gmail.com
St Alberta Rams  Tyke to Midget  B St. Albert June 8-10  Gillian Anderson jrmbaggataway@shaw.ca
St Alberta Rams  Pee Wee & Bantam  C St. Albert June 8-10  Gillian Anderson jrmbaggataway@shaw.ca
St Alberta Rams  Novice to Midget  Female  St. Albert June 8-10  Gillian Anderson jrmbaggataway@shaw.ca
Medicine Hat Novice to Midget  B Medicine Hat  June 8-10  Dixie Onheliger mhlaxtothemax@gmail.com
CDLA  Pee Wee to Midget B & C  Calgary  June 29-July 2 Kimberly Natt canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
CDLA Novice to Midget A Calgary  June 29-July 2 Kimberly Natt canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
CDLA Pee Wee to Midget Female  Calgary  June 29-July 2 Kimberly Natt canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
Provincials All Minor  All  Calgary South Soccer Centre July 13-15 Lisa Grant  lisa@albertalacrosse.com
David Fehr Tyke Novice Festival  Tyke and Novice  All  Calgary South Soccer Centre July 13-15 Lisa Grant  lisa@albertalacrosse.com

Other Tournaments

Kootenay Box Lacrosse Shootout (Cranbrook, British Columbia)

Thank you for your support

Upcoming Events


Aug. 12, 2018 to Aug. 18, 2018

Midget Nationals
Calgary, Alberta

read more »


Aug. 13, 2018 to Aug. 19, 2018

Founders Cup
Seneca

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.